National Rimfire Benchrest Association of Ireland (NRBAI)

COMPETITION RESULTS

RANKINGS TABLES FOR YEAR END 2016 - CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL WHO TOOK PART

COMPETITION RESULTS FROM HILLTOP 12TH NOVEMBER 2016

RANKING TABLE AS AT 11TH SEPTEMBER 2016

COMPETITION RESULTS FROM BRC 10th SEPTEMBER 2016

RANKING TABLE AS AT 28TH AUGUST 2016

COMPETITION RESULTS FROM THE MNSCI 27th AUGUST 2016.

RANKING RESULTS FOLLOWING THE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

COMPETITION RESULTS FROM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AT HARBOUR HOUSE SPORTS CLUB

13TH AND 14T AUGUST 2016

RANKINGS TO 2016-06-19

COMPETITION RESULTS FROM DAY OUT AT HARBOUR HOUSE SPORTS CLUB 19TH JUNE 2016
COMPETITION RESULTS FROM DAY OUT AT HILLTOP SPORTS CLUB 29TH MAY 2016

NATIONAL RANKINGS AS OF 16TH MAY 2016

Results from Harbour House Sat May 7th 2016

Also to note that our most junior shooter, Ryan Rafter, obtained his first 250 card today.  We'd like to say a huge congratulations to him and may there be many more.

 

First competition of 2016

Midlands 17th April. 2016

Great day today at Midlands.
Good shooting, great comraderie.
HV went down to the 3rd level of decider.

Summary results: (Ranking report will be issued in May with full details.).

Factory Sporter:
1st     Noel Kennedy      480 - 15
2nd   Sean Taylor          457 - 9

International Sporter:
1st     Paul Cassidy       491 - 25
2nd    Peter Deaton      490 - 20  
3rd     Robert Rafter     486 - 15

Light Varmint:
1st    John O'Sullivan   491 - 13
2nd   Peter Deaton      490 - 21
3rd    Paul Hayes         490 - 18

Heavy Varmint:
1st    Jim O'Neill          496 - 26
2nd   Paul Hayes        495 - 26   - First miss 16
3rd    Paul Cassidy     495 - 26   - First miss 14

Sharon.


THIONVILLE 2014 RESULTS CARDS

 

National Rimfire Benchrest Association of Ireland        
       National Championship Results 2014    
  Fermoy Rifle Club March 22&23  
 
Rimfire Benchrest - 50m International Sporter and Factory Sporter
Name Number Club     Total Name Score 10x Position Class
Score 10x Score 10x Score 10x
Fergus Murphy 101 Fermoy 201 2 199 1 400 3 Robbie rafter 469 16 1 I.S.
Jane Duff 102 H. House 175 1 164 0 339 1 Paul Cassidy 464 14 2 I.S.
Bill Connolly 103 Fermoy 0 0 0 0 0 0 Dessie Owens 441 9 3 I.S.
Sean Taylor 104 Fermoy 198 1 221 3 419 4 James McKiernan 410 3   I.S.
Dessie Owens 105 Hilltop 220 4 221 5 441 9 Sean Taylor 419 4 1 Sporter
James McKiernan 106 Lough Bo 205 2 205 1 410 3 Peter Deaton 416 2 2 Sporter
John Shelly 107   0 0 0 0 0 0 Fergus Murphy 400 3 3 Sporter
Paul Cassidy 108 H. House 231 5 233 9 464 14 Jane Duff 339 1   Sporter
Peter Deaton 109 Hilltop 210 2 206 0 416 2          
Robbie rafter 110 H. House 242 10 227 6 469 16          
Gerard Quinn 111 H. House 0 0 0 0 0 0          
                   
              ``    
Rimfire Benchrest - 50m Light Varmint               
                   
Name Number Club       Total Name Score 10x Position  
Score 10x Score 10x Score 10x
Jim McReynolds 200 Hilltop 217 2 232 6 449 8 Jose Gallardo 488 18 1  
Niall Duff 201 H. House 226 6 221 1 447 7 Robbie Rafter 483 11 2  
Ann Marie O'Connell 202 H. House 0 0 0 0 0 0 Paul Cassidy 480 13 3  
Bob Rafter 203 MNSCI 0 0 0 0 0 0 Kieran PC Murphy 467 14    
Kieran PC Murphy 204 MNSCI 239 5 228 9 467 14 John O'Sullivan 467 7    
John O'Sullivan 205 Fermoy 239 5 228 2 467 7 Gerry Conway 457 3    
Dessie Owens 206 Hilltop 230 2 215 1 445 3 Peter Deaton 452 7    
Peter Deaton 207 Hilltop 226 4 226 3 452 7 Jim McReynolds 449 8    
Gerry Conway 208 Fermoy 233 2 224 1 457 3 Anthony O'Shea 449 11    
James McKiernen 209 Lough Bo 202 1 222 4 424 5 Niall Duff 447 7    
Jose Gallardo 210 ECSC 243 8 245 10 488 18 Dessie Owens 445 3    
Paul Cassidy 211 H. House 240 6 240 7 480 13 James McKiernen 424 5    
Robbie Rafter 212 H. House 239 3 244 8 483 11 Gerard Quinn 421 3    
Anthony O'Shea 213 H. House 219 4 230 7 449 11          
Gerard Quinn 214 H. House 192 0 229 3 421 3          
                   
                   
Rimfire Benchrest - 50m Heavy Varmint               
                   
Name Number Club       Total Name Score 10x Position Countback
Score 10x Score 10x Score 10x
Jim O'Neill 300 Hilltop 228 4 241 7 469 11 Paul Cassidy 489 20 1  
Alberico Salveta 301 H. House 232 7 233 2 465 9 Gerry Conway 479 16 2  
Gerard Quinn 302 MNSCI 243 4 232 5 475 9 Kieran PC Murphy 476 14 3  
Kieran PC Murphy 303 MNSCI 235 8 241 6 476 14 Gerard Quinn 475 9    
Christy Kirwan 304 H. House 189 3 207 3 396 6 Paddy Boyle 474 14    
Dessie Owens 305 Hilltop 236 3 229 2 465 5 Peter Deaton 470 14    
Gerry Conway 306 Fermoy 239 7 240 9 479 16 Jim O'Neill 469 11    
Jose Gallardo 307 ECSC 234 8 227 4 461 12 Anthony O'Shea 466 10    
Niall Duff 308 H. House 221 1 228 4 449 5 Alberico Salveta 465 9    
Paddy Boyle 309 H. House 241 9 233 5 474 14 Dessie Owens 465 5    
Paul Cassidy 310 H. House 246 10 243 10 489 20 Robbie Rafter 462 9    
Paul Hayes 311 Hilltop 227 4 219 4 446 8 Jose Gallardo 461 12    
Peter Deaton 312 Hilltop 241 9 229 5 470 14 Sharon reidy 456 7    
Robbie Rafter 313 H. House 226 4 236 5 462 9 Niall Duff 449 5    
Anthony O'Shea 314 H. House 230 5 236 5 466 10 Paul Hayes 446 8    
Sharon reidy 315 H. House 238 6 218 1 456 7 David Brennan 439 5    
David Brennan                                 316 H. House 209 2 230 3 439 5 Christy Kirwan 396 6
   

Rankings to date (27-10-13) in the 3 disciplines 


For your information I attach the scores and individual rankings for open benchrest competitions so far this year.

Obviously as the year comes to a close the next competition in Fermoy (Nov 17th) is an important opportunity to move up a few places.

The points scoring system is as follows:

 

POINTS SCORE TABLE

 

 

 

 

 

(An NRBAI National Championship placing achieves a double points score.)

 

Note:

 

 

 

 

Placing

Score

 

 

 

 

1

25

 

 

 

 

2

18

 

 

 

 

3

15

 

 

 

 

4

12

 

 

 

 

5

10

 

 

 

 

6

8

 

 

 

 

7

6

 

 

 

 

8

4

 

 

 

 

9

2

 

 

 

 

10

1

 

 

 

 

  




MNSCI - 12th May 2013.
Rimfire Benchrest - 50m International Sporter





 
 





 
Name Card 1   Card 2   Total   Calc.
  Score 10x Score 10x Score 10x  
Noel Kennedy 235 6 228 4 463 10 1
Sean Taylor 221 2 225 1 446 3 2
 





 
Rimfire Benchrest - 50m Light Varmint               
 





 
Name Card 1   Card 2   Total   Calc.
  Score 10x Score 10x Score 10x  
John O'Sullivan 236 6 242 8 478 14 1
Jim McReynolds 240 6 238 5 478 11 2
Robbie Rafter 234 4 244 7 478 11 3
Bob Rafter 233 5 242 8 475 13 4
Kieran PC Murphy 237 4 237 8 474 12 5
Noel Kennedy 234 7 239 9 473 16 6
Anthony O'Shea 223 3 232 5 455 8 7
Sharon Reidy 227 4 225 4 452 8 8
Sean Taylor 231 6 218 3 449 9 9
 





 
Rimfire Benchrest - 50m Heavy Varmint               
 





 
Name Card 1   Card 2   Total   Calc.
  Score 10x Score 10x Score 10x  
Sharon Reidy 244 10 238 6 482 16 1
Paddy Boyle 239 8 241 9 480 17 2
Bob Rafter 233 8 245 9 478 17 3
Robbie Rafter 234 8 241 9 475 17 4
Anthony O'Shea 242 9 232 2 474 11 5
Ged Quinn 235 4 229 5 464 9 6




NRBAI 2012 RESULTS AND RANKINGS

National Rimfire Benchrest Association of Ireland                      2012 scoring for team selection
Heavy Varmint       ECSC FEB Fermoy April 1 HILLTOP APRIL MNSCI March 11 HARBOUR HOUSE MAY NRBAI NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS June NASRPC OPEN July  FERMOY Aug 12th MNSCI Aug 26th Loughbo      Sept 30th Suireside         (H. House) Oct 21st Fermoy      Nov 24/25
  Heavy Varmint



CLUB Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points x 2 Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points
TOTALS     POSITION Agg. Points
Boyle  Paddy
FRC 5 10 1 25     2 18     1 50     1 25 3 15     2 18 2 18
179 Boyle  Paddy 1 179
Rafter Robert
MNSCI 3 15         6 8 5 10 2 36     3 15 4 12     1 25 4 12
133 Rafter Robert 2 133
Murphy Kierann PC
MNSCI     3 15     1 25     3 30         2 18     4 12    
100 Murphy Kierann PC 3 100
Hayes  Paul
HILLTOP         6 8 3 15 4 12 4 24 1 25                    
84 Hayes  Paul 4 84
Claffey  Oliver
HILLTOP 2 18     5 10     2 18 5 20 5 10                    
76 Claffey  Oliver 5 76
Rafter  Bob
MNSCI                             2 18 1 25     3 15 3 15
73 Rafter  Bob 6 73
Gallardo  Jose
EAST COAST     4 12 4 12                 4 12 6 8         1 25
69 Gallardo  Jose 7 69
Deaton Peter
HILLTOP 1 25             1 25     4 12                    
62 Deaton Peter 8 62
Reidy  Sharron
HARBOUR HOUSE     5 10     5 10     6 16     6 8             6 8
52 Reidy  Sharron 9 52
Conway Gerry
FRC     2 18                 6 8 5 10         5 10    
46 Conway Gerry 10 46
Lannigan Ryan Seamus
PHOENIX 6 8             3 15                 3 15 6 8    
46 Lannigan Ryan Seamus 10 46
O'Shea  Anthony
HARBOUR HOUSE         3 15             3 15                 5 10
40 O'Shea  Anthony 12 40
Healy Tony
FRC     6 8                             1 25        
33 Healy Tony 13 33
Brophy  Jason
HILLTOP         1 25                                    
25 Brophy  Jason 14 25
Swann  Julian
HILLTOP         2 18                                    
18 Swann  Julian 15 18
Barrett Nigel
Hilltop                         2 18                    
18 Barrett Nigel 15 18
Grimes Patrick
FERMOY                                     2 18        
18 Grimes Patrick 15 18
Cassidy Paul
MNSCI 4 12                                            
12 Cassidy Paul 18 12
Nolan  Anthony
Wexford             4 12                                
12 Nolan  Anthony 18 12
Quinn Gerry
MNSCI                                 5 10            
10 Quinn Gerry 20 10
O Sullivan John
FRC                 6 8                            
8 O Sullivan John 21 8
Cox  Barry
HARBOUR HOUSE                                                
0 Cox  Barry 22 0
Doran Alex   HARBOUR HOUSE                                                   0 Doran Alex 22 0
                                           






         
Light Varmint       ECSC FEB   Fermoy April 1 HILLTOP APRIL MNSCI March 11 HARBOUR HOUSE MAY NRBAI NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS NASRPC OPEN July  FERMOY Aug 12th MNSCI Aug 26th Loughbo      Sept 30th Suireside         (H. House) Oct 21st Fermoy      Nov 24/25
  Light Varmint



CLUB Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points x 2 Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points
TOTALS     POSITION Agg. Points
O Sullivan John
FRC 2 18 2 18 2 18 3 15 4 12 1 50     1 25 1 25     2 18 3 15
214 O Sullivan John 1 214
Gallardo  Jose
EAST COAST 3 15 3 15 1 25     3 15 2 36     2 18 3 15         1 25
164 Gallardo  Jose 2 164
Lannigan Ryan Seamus
PHOENIX 4 12         2 18 5 10 3 30     4 12 5 10 1 25 3 15    
132 Lannigan Ryan Seamus 3 132
Conway Gerry
FRC     1 25         1 25     3 15 5 10         1 25 2 18
118 Conway Gerry 4 118
Reidy  Sharron
HARBOUR HOUSE     4 12     1 25     6 16 5 10                 6 8
71 Reidy  Sharron 5 71
Claffey  Oliver
HILLTOP                 2 18 4 24 2 18                    
60 Claffey  Oliver 6 60
Kennedy Noel
SUIRSIDE     5 10                 1 25     6 8     4 12    
55 Kennedy Noel 7 55
Rafter Robert
MNSCI                             3 15 2 18     5 10 4 12
55 Rafter Robert 7 55
Cassidy Paul
MNSCI 1 25         5 10                                
35 Cassidy Paul 9 35
Dunne Paul
PHOENIX 5 10                             4 12            
22 Dunne Paul 10 22
PC Murphy Kierann
MNSCI                     5 20                        
20 PC Murphy Kierann 11 20
Condon Matt
SUIRSIDE     6 8     4 12                                
20 Condon Matt 11 20
Barrett Nigel
Hilltop                                     2 18        
18 Barrett Nigel 13 18
O'Shea  Anthony
HARBOUR HOUSE                             6 8             5 10
18 O'Shea  Anthony 13 18
Deaton Peter
HILLTOP                 6 8     6 8                    
16 Deaton Peter 15 16
Kelly Brian
PHOENIX                                     3 15        
15 Kelly Brian 16 15
Hayes  Paul
HILLTOP                         4 12                    
12 Hayes  Paul 17 12
Weston Paul
PHOENIX 6 8                                            
8 Weston Paul 18 8
McElwaine Sean
EAST COAST             6 8                                
8 McElwaine Sean 18 8
Cleary Eugene
SUIRSIDE                                         6 8    
8 Cleary Eugene 18 8
Franciosa Fabio
HARBOUR HOUSE                                                
0 Franciosa Fabio 21 0
Davis  Thomas
EASTCOAST                                                
0 Davis  Thomas 21 0
Boyle  Paddy
FRC                                                
0 Boyle  Paddy 21 0
Brophy  Jason
HILLTOP                                                
0 Brophy  Jason 21 0
Cox  Barry
HARBOUR HOUSE                                                
0 Cox  Barry 21 0
Doran Alex
HARBOUR HOUSE                                                
0 Doran Alex 21 0
Rafter  Bob   MNSCI                                                   0 Rafter  Bob 21 0
Swann  Julian   HILLTOP                                                   0 Swann  Julian 21 0
                                                                   
Int. Sporter     ECSC FEB   Fermoy April 1 HILLTOP APRIL MNSCI March 11 HARBOUR HOUSE MAY NRBAI NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS NASRPC OPEN July  FERMOY Aug 12th MNSCI Aug 26th Loughbo      Sept 30th Suireside         (H. House) Oct 21st Fermoy      Nov 24/25
  Sporter



CLUB Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points x 2 Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points
TOTALS     POSITION Agg. Points
Gallardo  Jose
EAST COAST     2 18 1 25 2 18     1 50     2 18 2 18         4 12
159 Gallardo  Jose 1 159
Kennedy Noel
SUIRSIDE     1 25     6 8         1 25 1 25 1 25     2 18 2 18
144 Kennedy Noel 2 144
Condon Matt
SUIRSIDE     3 15     1 25         2 18 3 15         3 15    
88 Condon Matt 3 88
Taylor Sean
SUIRSIDE     4 12                     4 12 3 15         1 25
64 Taylor Sean 4 64
Cassidy Paul
MNSCI 1 25         5 10                         1 25    
60 Cassidy Paul 5 60
Claffey Oliver
HILLTOP                     2 36 3 15                    
51 Claffey Oliver 6 51
Deaton Peter
HILLTOP             4 12 1 25     4 12                    
49 Deaton Peter 7 49
McReynolds Jim
MNSCI                     3 30                        
30 McReynolds Jim 8 30
Evans Peter
SUIRSIDE                         5 10 5 10                
20 Evans Peter 9 20
Mansfield Tom
HILLTOP         2 18                                    
18 Mansfield Tom 10 18
Rafter Robert
MNSCI 2 18                                            
18 Rafter Robert 10 18
Cardiff David
HARBOUR HOUSE                 2 18                            
18 Cardiff David 10 18
O Brien Karl
HILLTOP         3 15                                    
15 O Brien Karl 13 15
Murphy Ken
EAST COAST 3 15                                            
15 Murphy Ken 13 15
Maguire Martin
HARBOUR HOUSE                 3 15                            
15 Maguire Martin 13 15
Corroon S
MNSCI             3 15                                
15 Corroon S 13 15
Fitzgerald Declan
FRC                                             3 15
15 Fitzgerald Declan 13 15
O Connor Ian
EAST COAST 4 12                                            
12 O Connor Ian 18 12
Feeney Anthoiny
BRC                                         4 12    
12 Feeney Anthoiny 18 12
Weston Paul
PHOENIX 5 10                                            
10 Weston Paul 20 10
Hyland Michael
FRC     5 10                                        
10 Hyland Michael 20 10
Kirwan Christy
HARBOUR HOUSE                                         5 10    
10 Kirwan Christy 20 10
Murphy Fergus   FRC                                             5 10   10 Murphy Fergus 20 10
O Connor Ben   EAST COAST 6 8                                               8 O Connor Ben 21 8
Spunders Janus   SUIRSIDE     6 8                                           8 Spunders Janus 21 8
Makim Daren   SUIRSIDE                             6 8                   8 Makim Daren 21 8
Klompors Peter   HARBOUR HOUSE                         6 8                       8 Klompors Peter 21 8
Aplieciba Vaditaja   SUIRSIDE                                         6 8       8 Aplieciba Vaditaja 21 8
Dunne Paul   MNSCI                                             6 8   8 Dunne Paul 21 8
FRC RESULTS FROM 24th 25th NOVEMBER 2012

Rimfire Benchrest - 50m International Sporter









Name Club Card 1 Card 2 Total Position
Score X Score  X Score X









Sean Taylor Suirside 225 5 222 2 447 7 1
Noel Kennedy Suirside 215 3 228 10 443 13 2
Declan Fitzgerald FRC 214 6 220 3 434 9 3
Jose Gallardo ECSC 209 5 205 4 414 9 4
Fergus Murphy FRC 188 1 210 3 398 4 5
Paul Dunner MNSCI 176 0 198 2 374 2 6
Jamie Prendergast FRC 164 1 183 0 347 1 7




































Rimfire Benchrest - 50m Light Varmint









Name Club Card 1 Card 2 Total Position
Score X Score  X Score X









Jose Gallardo ECSC 247 11 250 22 497 33 1
Gerry Conway FRC 244 5 250 8 494 13 2
John O'Sullivan FRC 243 8 246 11 489 19 3
Robbie Rafter MNSCI 239 5 249 6 488 11 4
Anthony O'Shea HH 237 7 241 6 478 13 5
Sharon Reidy HH 236 10 240 5 476 15 6
Paul Dunne MNSCI 237 4 236 2 473 6 7
Noel Kennedy Suirside 225 1 234 6 459 7 8
Sean Taylor Suirside 234 6 217 2 451 8 9
Seamus Lannigan-Ryan Phoenix 221 4 227 4 448 8 10
Fergus Murphy FRC 200 0 214 3 414 3 11




































Rimfire Benchrest - 50m Heavy Varmint









Name Club Card 1 Card 2 Total Position
Score X Score  X Score X









Jose Gallardo ECSC 246 11 246 9 492 20 1
Paddy Boyle FRC 244 5 246 10 490 15 2
Bob Rafter MNSCI 243 6 246 6 489 12 3
Robbie Rafter MNSCI 240 8 243 9 483 17 4
Anthony O'Shea HH 237 5 244 8 481 13 5
Sharon Reidy HH 239 6 238 6 477 12 6
Gerry Conway FRC 228 3 245 2 473 5 10
Seamus Lannigan-Ryan Phoenix 235 6 226 0 461 6 11

The Inaugural Challenge Cup 2012

 

Sporter

 1st        Brian Kelly (GB)

2nd        Colin Rose (GB)

3rd        Paul Cassidy (IRE)

 

Light Varmint

1st        José Gallardo (IRE)

2nd        Ron Harding (GB)

3rd        John O’Sullivan (IRE)

 

Heavy Varmint

1st        Kieran PC Murphy (IRE)

2nd        José Gallardo (IRE)

3rd        Brian Kelly (GB)

 

Team event Result

1st and holders of the Challenge Cup        Ireland 1

2nd                                                        England 1

3rd                                                         Ireland 2

Midlands 26th August 2012



MNSCI 26.8.2012


Rimfire Benchrest - 50m International Sporter   


NameNumberClubCard 1Card 2Total 
Score10xScore10xScore10x 
Noel Kennedy100Suirside237102377474171st
Sean Taylor101Suirside2273219344663rd
Jose Gallardo102ECSC2193231645092nd










Rimfire Benchrest - 50m Light Varmint 



  
NameNumberClubCard 1Card 2 Total
Score10xScore10xScore10x
Kieran PC Murphy200MNSCI218322734456
James McReynolds201MNSCI2145239745312
Noel Kennedy202Suirside23762378474146th
Sean Taylor203Suirside2305232646211
Seamus Lannigan Ryan204Phoenix23372445477125th
Jose Gallardo205ECSC24692458491173rd
John O'Sullivan206FRC2481624711495271st
Robbie Rafter207MNSCI2481124613494242nd
Paul Dunne208MNSCI24292364478134th
Anthony O'Keefe209MNSCI23910234447314
02100    00










Rimfire Benchrest - 50m Heavy Varmint 



  
NameNumberClubCard 1Card 2 Total
Score10xScore10xScore10x
Bob Rafter300MNSCI244624711491171st
Kieran Murphy301MNSCI241524712488172nd
Gerry Quinn302MNSCI24162425483115th
Paddy Boyle303FRC247102408487183rd
Jose Gallardo304ECSC24172306471136th
Robbie Rafter305MNSCI245724110486174th
03060    00



National Rimfire Benchrest Association of Ireland (NRBAI) COMPETITION RESULTS

23rd 24th June 2012 - National Championships in MNSCI.

Attached results and scores from this weekend’s National Championships .

It was a challenging range this weekend and I think we all learned something new.

Congratulations to all who participated  and particularly to those who were in the medals.

Well done to MNSCI for the excellent arrangements and helping so much with the smooth running of the event.

A special thanks to Kieran Murphy for presenting us with every sandwich available in the county.

We realise that for some shooters having to give up a full weekend for the championships  proved to be a problem.

Any suggestions for next year will be welcome.

We will be picking the teams for the Ireland/UK challenge cup (September 8th and 9th) in the coming weeks. These Nationals this weekend will be a big factor but we will also be using overall performances at NRBAI and NASRPC events during the year.

 

 
 
                             
                                 
      National Rimfire Benchrest Association of Ireland  
 
   National Championships
23rd and 24th June 2012
       
                                 
                                 
  Rimfire Benchrest - 50m International Sporter                        
                                 
  Name Number Club     Total     Name Position Countback   X Count
  Score 10x Score 10x Score 10x     Score
  Oliver Claffey 101 Hilltop 212 1 221 6 433 7     Jose Gallardo 1   473 12
  Peter Deaton 102 Hilltop         0 0     Oliver Claffey 2   433 7
  Jim McReynolds 103 MNSCI 212 2 220 4 432 6     Jim McReynolds 3   432 6
  Noel Kennedy 104 Suirside         0 0     Peter Deaton        
  Sean Taylor 105 Suirside         0 0     Noel Kennedy        
  Eugene Cleary 106 Suirside         0 0     Sean Taylor        
  Jose Gallardo 107 ECSC 237 5 236 7 473 12     Eugene Cleary        
  Paddy Boyle 108 Fermoy         0 0     Paddy Boyle        
  Paul Cassidy 109 MNSCI         0 0     Paul Cassidy        
  Duirmuid Rossa Phelan 110 Hilltop         0 0     Duirmuid Rossa Phelan        
                                 
                                 
  Rimfire Benchrest - 50m Light Varmint                           
                                 
  Name Number Club       Total     Name Position Countback   X Count
  Score 10x Score 10x Score 10x     Score
  Oliver Claffey 200 Hilltop 241 6 239 3 480 9     John O'Sullivan 1   487 13
  Peter Deaton  201 Hilltop         0 0     Jose Gallardo 2   484 14
  John O'Sullivan 202 FRC 243 7 244 6 487 13     Seamus Lannigan-Ryan 3   481 12
  Paul Dunne 203 Phoenix 223 1 230 4 453 5     Oliver Claffey        
  Robbie Rafter 204 MNSCI         0 0     Kieran Murphy        
  Bob Rafter 205 MNSCI         0 0     Sharon Reidy        
  Kieran Murphy 206 MNSCI 230 7 249 12 479 19     Paul Dunne        
  Seamus Lannigan-Ryan 207 Phoenix 243 11 238 10 481 21     Jim McReynolds        
  Jack Lannigan-Ryan 208 Phoenix         0 0     Sebastian Gaborcik        
  Matt condon 209 Suirside         0 0     D. Dunne        
  Noel Kennedy 210 Suirside         0 0     Anthony O'Keefe        
  D. Dunne 211 MNSCI 212 3 211 3 423 6     Peter Deaton         
  Eugene Cleary 212 Suirside         0 0     Robbie Rafter        
  Sharon Reidy 213 Harbour House 234 6 234 3 468 9     Bob Rafter        
  Anthony O'Shea 214 Harbour House         0 0     Jack Lannigan-Ryan        
  Sebastian Gaborcik 215 MNSCI 212 3 217 4 429 7     Matt condon        
  Jose Gallardo 216 ECSC 242 7 242 7 484 14     Noel Kennedy        
  Anthony O'Keefe 217 Phoenix 218 2 201 2 419 4     Eugene Cleary        
  Paul Cassidy  218 MNSCI         0 0     Anthony O'Shea        
  Jim McReynolds 219 MNSCI 225 3 224 3 449 6     Paul Cassidy         
                                 
                                 
  Rimfire Benchrest - 50m Heavy Varmint                           
                                 
  Name Number Club       Total     Name Position Countback   X Count
  Score 10x Score 10x Score 10x     Score
  Oliver Claffey 300 Hilltop 247 12 237 5 484 17     Paddy Boyle 1   494 31
  Peter Deaton 301 Hilltop 245 6 233 3 478 9     Robbie Rafter 2   489 21
  Paul Hayes 302 Hilltop 246 8 239 8 485 16     Kieran Murphy 3   489 19
  Robbie Rafter 303 MNSCI 245 14 244 7 489 21     Paul Hayes        
  Bob Rafter 304 MNSCI         0 0     Oliver Claffey        
  Kieran Murphy 305 MNSCI 243 11 246 8 489 19     Sharon Reidy        
  Eugene Cleary 306 Suirside         0 0     John O'Sullivan        
  Sharon Reidy 307 Harbour House 245 1 238 4 483 5     Anthony O'Shea        
  Anthony O'Shea 308 Harbour House 242 10 239 5 481 15     Peter Deaton        
  Paddy Boyle 309 Fermoy 248 16 246 15 494 31     Jose Gallardo        
  Jose Gallardo 310 ECSC 231 2 242 7 473 9     Gerard Quinn        
  Gerard Quinn 311 MNSCI 232 6 241 5 473 11     Barry Cox        
  Paul Cassidy 312 MNSCI         0 0     Bob Rafter        
  Barry Cox 313 Harbour House 237 4 224 3 461 7     Eugene Cleary        
  John O'Sullivan 314 FRC 243 8 240 6 483 14     Paul Cassidy        

 

 

Date:            26th May 2012.    Location:     Harbour House      Run By:       NASRPC

 

Date:            26th - 29th April 2012                Portishead 4 Nations

 

Winter League Nov. 2011 to
Mar. 2012

 


Rimfire Benchrest – 50m International Sporter















Name

Number

Club

November    10x

December    10x

Total

10x

Calc.











Oliver Claffey

101

Hilltop

233

7

239

5

472

12

1

Peter Deaton

102

Hilltop

223

4

225

6

448

10

3

Jose Gallardo

103

ECSC

237

5

232

2

469

7

2

Kenneth Murphy

105

ECSC

223

3

212

0

435

3

4


Rimfire Benchrest – 50m Light Varmint
















Name

Number

Club

November

December

Total


Calc.




Score

10x

Score

10x

Score

10x


John O’Sullivan

201

FRC

    246

10

245

11

491

27

2

Oliver Claffey

202

Hilltop

243

9

241

5

484

14

4

Nigel Barrett

203

Hilltop

231

3

0

0

231

3

9

Paul Dunne

204

Phoenix

227

2

231

7

458

11

7

Se Lannigan-Ryan

206

Phoenix

228

3

240

6

468

13

6

Brian kelly

207

Phoenix

229

6

226

3

455

9

8

Gerry Conway

208

FRC

246

10

241

3

487

13

3

Jose Gallardo

209

ECSC

247

12

245

9

492

21

1

Michael Tope

210

Hilltop

239

5

243

7

482

12

5


Rimfire Benchrest – 50m Heavy Varmint
















Name

Number

Club

November

 

December

 

Total

 

Calc.




Score

10x

Score

10x

Score

10x

 

Oliver Claffey

301

Hilltop

244

11

245

6

489

17

6

Julian Swan

302

Hilltop

248

13

247

3

495

16

2

Carl Boswell

303

UK

249

10

249

11

498

21

1

Nigel Barrett

305

Hilltop

240

6

0

0

240

6

7

Peter Deaton

306

Hilltop

246

12

248

7

494

19

3

Jose Gallardo

307

ECSC

245

11

244

8

489

19

5

Michael Tope

310

Hilltop

245

6

245

9

490

15

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Make a Free Website with Yola.